FTTH

Downstream/Upstream rates up to 2.5 Gbps  •  Wide operating temperature range
RoHS compliant package  •  Fully GR-468 Telcordia compliant

Optical Components

Package Application Description Reach Part Number
ONU Diplexer RFoG Tx 1310nm Rx 1550nm analog ~30km DFB-1310-DP-XX-5P-AAF-SA-X-X-183
ONU Diplexer RFoG Tx 1610nm Rx 1550nm analog ~30km DFB-1610-DP-XX-5P-AAF-SA-X-X-185
ONU Diplexer PON Tx 1310nm, 1.25Gbps/Rx 1490nm 2.5Gbps, integrated 1500nm cut-off filter 20km DFB-1310-DP-1.4-4AT-A12-SC-x-C
OLT Diplexer PON Tx 1490nm 2.5Gbps/Rx 1310nm, 1.25Gbps, integrated 1500nm cut-off filter 20km DFB-1490-DP-1-3AT-2.5-xx-C-C
Package Application Description Reach Part Number
Rx Module Video ONU with AGC Video Overlay Rx: 9 pin pkg w/ SC-UPC Pigtail, 1310/1550PIN, BW 50-870 MHz 30km VONU2150-08
Rx Module Video ONU with AGC Video Overlay Rx: 1310/1550PIN, BW 70-2150 MHz 30km RV-ONU-870-N